SSC CPO Recruitment 2023 Notification Pdf, Apply Now, Last Date

SSC CPO Recruitment 2023 Notification Pdf: The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has recently issued a notification for the SSC CPO Bharti 2023. Individuals who possess a matriculation qualification and are eager to join this recruitment opportunity can apply online from 22 July 2023. To determine eligibility, age criteria, selection process, syllabus, exam pattern, pay scale, and other pertinent details regarding the SSC CPO Recruitment Exam 2023, interested candidates must carefully review the official notification.

SSC CPO Recruitment 2023 Overview

OrganizationStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
Total Vacancies1876 Posts
LocationAll Indis
Post NameCPO Sub Inspector (SI) And Delhi Police 
Official Websitessc.nic.in
Applying ModeOnline

Important Date

Starting Date22 July 2023
Last Date15 August 2023
Pay Fee Online Last Date 15 August 2023
Correction Date16-17 August 2023
Exam Date October 2023

SSC CPO Bharti 2023 Application Form Fee:

CategoryRs. /-
General / OBC100
SC/ST0 RS
All Female 0 RS

SSC CPO Bharti 2023 Notification Pdf Vacancy Details

Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police-Male

DetailsUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Open392112061088
Ex-Servicemen (ESM)03020101007
Ex-Servicemen (Special Category)020100003
Departmental Candidates040301020111
Total4827140911109

Sub-Inspector (Exe.) in Delhi Police-Female

DetailsUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Total241307040553

Sub-Inspector (GD) in CAPFs

CAPFsGenderUREWSOBCSCSTTotalGrand Total
BSFMale4311291608107113
Female02010201006
CISFMale231561538542567630
Female260617090563
CRPFMale3197921311859788818
Female120308050230
ITBPMale21101307035463
Female04020201009
SSBMale38092511028590
Female000203005
TotalMale6521654332371141601  1714
Female4412311907113

SSC CPO Recruitment Exam 2023 Age Limit

Minimum Age20 years
Maximum Age25 years 
Age Limit as on 01/08/2023

Educational Qualification of SSC CPO Recruitment 2023

Delhi SI : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India with Driving License.

Other Post : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

Selection Process of SSC CPO Recruitment 2023

  • Tier 1: Objective Computer-Based Test (online)
  • Physical Examination
  • Tier 2: Objective Computer-Based Test 
  • Detailed Medical Examination (DME). 
SSC CPO Recruitment 2023 , SSC CPO Recruitment Exam 2023 , SSC CPO Bharti 2023
SSC CPO Recruitment 2023 Notification Pdf, Apply Now, Last Date 3

How To Apply Online Form

To apply for SSC CPO Recruitment 2023 online, follow the step-by-step process below:

  1. Firstly, open the official website.
  2. Next, click on the Recruitment section on the homepage.
  3. Then, click on SSC CPO Recruitment 2023.
  4. Pay careful attention to the official notification of SSC CPO Recruitment 2023 and read it thoroughly.
  5. Click on “Apply Online” to proceed.
  6. Fill in all the required information accurately in the application form.
  7. Upload necessary documents, photos, and signatures.
  8. After completing the application form, submit it.
  9. Finally, print out a copy of the application form and keep it safe for future reference.
Apply onlineClick Here
Notification Link:-Click Here
Join Telegram channelClick Here
Join Whatsapp GroupClick here
New JobsBerojgar Shala
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
Youtube Channel Join Now
Avatar of Deepak

Deepak

Hello friends, my name is Deepak Jangir, I like helping people very much. That is why on this blog I give you information about Latest Private Jobs, Latest government jobs, technology, computers, internet and earning money online. If you like this blog then please share this blog with your friends. Thank you

Leave a Comment