SBI Recruitment 2023 – Bank Jobs 2023 – SBI Jobs – Apply Fast

SBI Recruitment 2023: The State Bank of India (SBI) has recently announced the recruitment notification for the positions of SBI filling apprentice posts 2023.

The State Bank of India (SBI) has announced the SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023, with a total of 6160 Apprentice Vacancies. If you are interested and meet the eligibility criteria, you can apply online starting from September 1, 2023, until September 21, 2023. We’ve provided the application link and eligibility information in the following content. For a more detailed understanding of the SBI notification, please read the information below.

Eligible candidates who are interested in applying for these roles can review the eligibility criteria mentioned in the notification and submit their online applications starting from September 1, 2023.

The last date for application submission is September 21, 2023. Aspirants can find detailed information regarding the examination date, post details, vacancy details, selection process, and the online application form in the content provided below.

SBI Recruitment 2023 Overview

Organization State Bank of India
Post Name Apprentice
Total Vacancy 6160
Apply ModeOnline
LocationAll Over India
Official websitesbi.co.in

Important Date

Start Date to Apply OnlineSeptember 1, 2023
Last Date to Apply OnlineSeptember 21, 2023

Application Fee:

CategoryApplication Fees
SC / ST / PWDNil
General / EWS / OBC300/-

SBI Recruitment 2023 Vacancy Details

The State Bank of India (SBI) is accepting online applications to fill 6160 apprentice positions. Eligible candidates are invited to apply for these posts. You can find detailed vacancy information, categorized by state and category, in the provided table below:

State / UTLanguageSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
GujaratGujarati20437829121291
Andhra PradeshTelugu / Urdu622710539157390
KarnatakaKannada2812471771175
ChhattisgarhHindi1131594399
Madhya PradeshHindi44594429122298
OdishaOdia3245242084205
UT LadakhLadakhi / Urdu / Bhoti0121610
Himachal PradeshHindi5008402082200
UT ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi40621325
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi10507636148365
UT Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi811271044100
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi280401567150
UT PondicherryTamil40721326
Tamil NaduTamil123617464281648
Arunachal PradeshEnglish0902920
NagalandEnglish09021021
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo / Khasi013131431
TripuraBengali / Kokborok36021122
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo814321255121
MizoramMizo0701917
ManipurManipuri, English06221020
TelanganaTelugu / Urdu208331252125
RajasthanHindi15712018592371925
West BengalBengali / Nepali75167232133328
UT Andaman & Nicobar IslandsHindi / English002068
SikkimNepali / English0221510
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu86311040173412
MaharashtraMarathi464112546208466
GoaKonkani03421726
UttarakhandHindi223161272125
BiharHindi / Urdu801352450
JharkhandHindi / Santhali37321227
KeralaMalayalam42411442222424
Total989514138960326656160

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Salary

Name of the PostSBI Apprentice Salary
Apprentice15000

SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 Age Limit

The age limit for SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023 is as follows:

Age Limit (as on 01/08/2023): Candidates must have been born not later than 01/08/2003 and not earlier than 02/08/1995. In other words, candidates applying for the apprenticeship must be between the ages of 18 and 28 years as of August 1, 2023. Both the mentioned dates (01/08/2003 and 02/08/1995) are inclusive.

This means that candidates must have celebrated their 18th birthday and must not have reached their 29th birthday as of August 1, 2023, in order to be eligible for the SBI Apprentice Recruitment.

Name of the Posts Age Limit
Apprentice20 to 28 years

Age Relaxation:

CategoryAge Relaxation
SC / ST / Ex-Servicemen (ECOs & SSCOs)5 years
OBC3 years
Persons with Disabilities (General / EWS)10 years
PWD (OBC)13 years
PwD (SC / ST)15 years

Educational Qualification

To be eligible for the SBI Recruitment 2023, candidates must meet the following educational requirements:

  • Candidates applying for the SBI Apprentice Recruitment should have successfully completed a Graduate Degree in any discipline. This means that candidates should hold a bachelor’s degree in any field to meet the eligibility criteria for this apprenticeship program.

Selection Process:

The eligible candidates for the SBI Recruitment 2023 will undergo a selection process that includes the following stages:

  • Online Written Test
  • Test of Local Language

How to Apply for SBI Recruitment 2023

  • To apply for a position, candidates can access the SBI website at www.sbi.co.in.
  • Then, they should navigate to the Careers section, select Current Openings, and choose the Apply Online option.
  • For first-time users, registration is required using an active email ID and mobile number.
  • Once registered, candidates can log in using their assigned registration number and password.
  • It is important to accurately complete all sections of the application form. Prior to submission, it is recommended to review the provided information for accuracy.
  • Once the form is submitted, no further modifications are possible. Additionally, candidates must upload the necessary documents in the prescribed format.
  • Finally, applicants should click the SUBMIT button and retain a printed copy of the application form for future reference.

Important Date

Apply onlineClick Here
Notification Link:-Click Here
Join Telegram channelClick Here
Join Whatsapp GroupClick here
New JobsBerojgar Shala
SBI Recruitment 2023 BEROJGARSHALA, SBI Apprentice Recruitment 2023
SBI Recruitment 2023 - Bank Jobs 2023 - SBI Jobs - Apply Fast 3
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now
Youtube Channel Join Now
Avatar of Deepak

Deepak

Hello friends, my name is Deepak Jangir, I like helping people very much. That is why on this blog I give you information about Latest Private Jobs, Latest government jobs, technology, computers, internet and earning money online. If you like this blog then please share this blog with your friends. Thank you

1 thought on “SBI Recruitment 2023 – Bank Jobs 2023 – SBI Jobs – Apply Fast”

Leave a Comment